Some of my favorite childhood memories are from going to high school football games. I loved everything from the popcorn to seeing my friends…and maybe even watching a little bit of the game!
I hope you’ll get out with your family this fall to support your local high school team! Here is a full schedule of every metro school we could find. This is in a “Home v. Away” team format and you can click the links for any metro team to see more details about game times & ticket info.
August 28
- Bethany v. Lone Grove
September 2
- US Grant v. Little Axe
September 3
- Heritage Hall v. Casady
- Northeast HS v. Douglass
- Norman v. Norman North
- PC West v. Del City
- Southmoore v. Edmond Memorial
September 4
- Blanchard v. Tuttle
- Booker T. Washington v. Midwest City
- Choctaw v. Sapulpa
- Deer Creek v. Stillwater
- Duncan v. Guthrie
- Edmond Santa Fe v. Edmond North
- El Reno v. Carl Albert
- Harrah v. Seminole
- Marlow v. Bethany
- Mustang v. Yukon
- Newcastle v. Pauls Valley
- Putnam City v. PC North
- Shawnee v. Bishop McGuinness
- Skiatook v. Piedmont
- US Grant v. Western Heights
- Weatherford v. Southeast HS
- Westmoore v. Moore
September 5
- Carl Albert v. El Reno
- Jones v. Viann
September 10
- Moore v. Edmond Santa Fe
- Putnam City v. Choctaw
- Southeast HS v. Elk City
September 11
- Bethany v. Oklahoma Legion (Homecoming)
- Bishop McGuinness v. Bishop Kelley
- Casady v. Blanchard
- Clinton v. Heritage Hall
- Deer Creek v. Norman
- Edmond Memorial v. Edmond North
- Guthrie v. Ponca City
- Jones v. Harrah
- Midwest City v. Carl Albert
- Okmulgee v. US Grant
- PC North v. PC West
- Southmoore v. Westmoore
- Stillwater v. Mustang
- Tuttle v. Newcastle
- Weatherford v. Piedmont
- Yukon v. Norman North
September 12
- Carl Albert v. Midwest City
- Millwood v. Douglass
September 17
September 18
- Bethany v. Kingfisher
- Bishop McGuinness v. Weatherford (Homecoming)
- Carl Albert v. Duncan
- Casady v. Trinity Valley School
- Choctaw v. PC North
- Del City v. Midwest City
- Douglass v. Star Spencer
- Edmond North v. Stillwater
- Harrah v. Perkins
- Heritage Hall v. Davis
- Hennessey v. Jones
- Mustang v. Edmond Memorial
- Newcastle v. Blanchard
- Norman North v. Westmoore
- PC West v. Putnam City
- Piedmont v. Noble
- Sand Springs v. Guthrie
- Southeast HS v. US Grant
- Southmoore v. Edmond Santa Fe (Homecoming)
- Yukon v. Deer Creek (Homecoming)
September 24
- PC West v. Lawton
September 25
- Bethany v. Meeker
- Blanchard v. John Marshall
- Carl Albert v. Western Heights
- Deer Creek v. Piedmont
- Douglass v. Plainview (Homecoming)
- Edmond Santa Fe v. Edmond Memorial
- Enid v. Choctaw
- Guthrie v. Bishop McGuinness
- Harrah V. McLoud
- Lawton Ike v. Midwest City
- Moore v. Southmoore (Homecoming)
- Mustang v. Edmond North (Homecoming)
- Newcastle v. Cache
- Norman v. Westmoore
- OKC Centennial HS v. Heritage Hall
- Owasso v. Norman North
- Putnam City v. Jenks
- Southeast HS v. Guyman (Homecoming)
- St. Mark’s v. Casady
- Stillwater v. US Grant (Homecoming)
- Tulsa Union v. PC North
- Yukon v. Broken Arrow
October 1
- Edmond Memorial v. Yukon (Homecoming)
- Southmoore v. Owasso
October 2
- Bishop McGuinness v. Deer Creek
- Blanchard v. Marlow (Homecoming)
- Broken Arrow v. Putnam City
- Bridge Creek v. Bethany
- Casady v. Fort Worth Country Day School
- Choctaw v. PC West (Homecoming)
- Edmond North v. Moore (Homecoming)
- Glenpool v. Harrah
- Guymon v. Carl Albert
- Heritage Hall v. Blackwell
- Jenks v. Norman
- Meeker v. Douglass
- Midwest City v. Stillwater
- Norman North v. Union
- PC North v. Mustang
- Piedmont v. Guthrie
- Purcell v. Jones
- Western Heights v. Southeast HS
- Westmoore v. Edmond Santa Fe (Homecoming)
- Woodward v. Newcastle
October 8
- Bishop McGuinness v. Southeast HS
- Edmond Santa Fe v. Yukon
- Greenhill v. Casady
- Moore v. Owasso
- Norman v. Broken Arrow
- PC West v. Capitol Hill (Homecoming)
- Perkins-Tryon v. Heritage Hall
October 9
- Blanchard v. Meeker
- Carl Albert v. Piedmont
- Deer Creek v. Western Heights
- Edmond North v. PC North
- Enid v. Midwest City
- Guthrie v. Guymon (Homecoming)
- Harrah v. Tuttle (Homecoming)
- Jones v. Little Axe
- Lawton Ike v. Choctaw
- Mount St. Mary’s v. Douglass
- Mustang v. Norman North
- Newcastle v. Elk City (Homecoming)
- Putnam City v. Edmond Memorial
- Stillwater v. Lawton
- Union v. Southmoore
- US Grant v. Seaworth Academy (Homecoming)
- Westmoore v. Jenks
October 15
- Bridge Creek v. Blanchard
- Broken Arrow v. Westmoore
- Carl Albert v. Bishop McGuinness
- Casady v. All Saint’s Episcopal School
- Choctaw v. Stillwater
- Clinton v. Newcastle
- Douglass v. Bethany
- Edmond Memorial v. Norman
- Guymon v. Deer Creek
- Heritage Hall v. Cushing
- Jenks v. Edmond Santa Fe
- Midwest City v. PC West
- PC North v. Moore
- Piedmont v. Southeast HS
- Seminole v. Jones
- South Santa Fe v. Harrah
- Southmoore v. Mustang
- Western Heights v. Guthrie
- Yukon v. Putnam City
October 16
- Norman North v. Edmond North
- OKC Legion v. US Grant
- Piedmont v. Southeast HS
October 22
October 23
- Blanchard v. Bethany (Senior Night)
- Deer Creek v. Carl Albert
- Edmond Santa Fe v. Putnam City (Homecoming)
- Guthrie v. Southeast HS
- Guyman v. Bishop McGuinness
- Harrah v. Tecumseh (Senior Night)
- Heritage Hall v. Mannford
- John Marshall v. Douglass
- Midwest City v. Choctaw
- Moore v. Union
- Mustang v. Owasso (Senior Night)
- Newcastle v. Weatherford
- Norman v. Yukon
- Northeast HS v. US Grant
- Oakridge v. Casady
- Pauls Valley v. Jones
- PC North v. Norman North
- Western Heights v. Piedmont
October 29
- Putnam City v. Norman
- Southeast HS v. Deer Creek (Senior Night)
October 30
- Anadarko v. Newcastle
- Bethany v. St. Mary
- Bishop McGuinness v. Western Heights (Senior Night)
- Bristow v. Harrah
- Broken Arrow v. Edmond Santa Fe
- Carl Albert v. Guthrie
- Choctaw v. US Grant (Senior Night)
- Douglass v. Blanchard
- Edmond Memorial v. Jenks (Senior Night)
- Enid v. Stillwater
- Jones v. Bethel
- Kingfisher v. Heritage Hall
- Lawton v. Midwest City
- Norman North v. Moore
- PC West v. Lawton Ike
- Piedmont v. Guymon
- Southmoore v. PC North (Senior Night)
- Tulsa Union v. Mustang
- Owasso v. Edmond North
- Yukon v. Westmoore (Senior Night)
November 5
- Edmond Santa Fe v. Norman (Senior Night)
- Heritage Hall v. Purcell
- Lawton v. Choctaw
- Moore v. Mustang
November 6
- Ada v. Harrah
- Bethany v. John Marshall
- Broken Arrow v. Edmond Memorial
- Capitol Hill v. US Grant
- Carl Albert v. Southeast HS
- Douglass v. Bridge Creek (Senior Night)
- Edmond North v. Union (Senior Night)
- Elgin v. Newcastle
- Enid v. PC West
- Guthrie v. Deer Creek (Senior Night)
- Jenks v. Yukon
- Jones v. Spencer
- Lawton Ike v. Stillwater
- Mt. St. Mary v. Blanchard
- Norman North v. Southmoore
- Piedmont v. Bishop McGuinness
- Westmoore v. Putnam City (Senior Night)